Ch. Davmar Duty Free                                                    1          

Ch */ Am Ch Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Rd                3       3                                                    

Ir/Am CH Fanfare’s All About Morgan at Mistywaters                   1                                                              

        Ch* Dk Ch Int Ch Whitepepper’s Othello                                 3                        

                                    Zippor Break A Leg                                          1    

      Ch*. Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever at Jacott                3      

                                              BITCHES

                      Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin            3                             

                                       Ir Ch Cibach Celebration                                  1

                        CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE WINNERS 2011

                              DOGS                                        TOTAL

                                       Ch.* Cibach Crescendo                                    2

              Ch. Nomis New Day                                        6

                       * Denotes new Champions in 2011

                                    TOP SEALYHAM   

           Mr Simon Lewis’ Ch. Nomis New Day

                                       TOP STUD DOG

                                   Mr D. Winsley’s: Ch. Davmar Duty Free

                                        TOP BROOD BITCH

                             Mrs & Miss J Hampson ; Jumbeeden Pandora

                                                  TOP PUPPY                   

                            CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2011

                             MANCHESTER   --  MR  STUART PLANE

         Dog CC - Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever at Jacott - BOB       Bitch CC - Cibach Crescendo - BOB                                     

         Res DCC - Ch Kamryan Hey Look at Me                           RBCC -  Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis

                                                         Best Puppy  - Marvicta Material Girl

                                         CRUFTS -- MR ALAN LONGMATE

          DCC: Ch Davmar Duty Free - BOB                                           BCC:Ch Nomis New Day

      RDCC: Kamryan Hey Look at Me                                         RBCC: Cibach Crescendo

 Best Puppy: - Am Ch Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road

                               NATIONAL TERRIER -- MR PETER CHAPPELL

            DCC: Ch. Kamryan Hey Look At Me - BOB                       BCC:Ch Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin

              RDCC:    Ir Ch Cibach Celtic Connection                          RBCC: Zippor A Tale of Two Sisters at Nileda

                                                   Best Puppy - Ornella Bella Swan

                SEALYHAM TERRIER CLUB -  MR GEOFF CORISH

        DCC:  Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever at Jacott - BOB                    BCC:Cibach Crescendo

  RDCC:  Ch Kamryan Hey Look at Me                                   RBCC: Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis

                                                 Best Puppy - Nomis Numero Uno

                                      BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL --  MRS SUE McCOURT      

        DCC: Kamryan Hey look Me Over at Topstage                                BCC: Ch Nomis New Day

                             RDCC: Zippor I Will Remember You                                 RBCC: Zippor A Tale of Two Sisters At Nileda

                                    Best Puppy -- Nomis Numero Uno

                      SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - MR FRANK KANE

    DCC: Am CH Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road - BOB         BCC: Ch Polrose Penny Black for Pendalin

           RDCC: Ir Ch Cibach Celtic Connection JD AN Ch09         RBCC:Nomis Numero Uno

                                    Best Puppy - Nomis Numero Uno

                                     BATH - NO CC’S - MR D.W. SHIELDS

           Best Dog -   Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever at Jacott - BOB                  Best Bitch - Jacott Joy Bells

          Res. Best Dog - Polrose Postman              Res Best Bitch:Davmar On Parade

                                          Best Puppy - Jacott Joy Bells

                              THREE COUNTIES - MR S ANN BARTLETT

               DCC:Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever at Jacott             BCC: Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin - BOB         

      RDCC:Ch Plumhollow Seek Him Here Ornella                         RBCC: Ch.Nomis New Day

                        Best Puppy - Nomis Numero Uno

                    SEALYHAM TERRIER BREEDERS - MRS SHIRLEY WATSON      

               DCC:Dk Int Ch Whitepepper’s Othello - BOB     BCC:  Ch Nomis New Day

        RDCC: Ch. Kamryan Hey Look At Me                    RBCC: Zippor A Tale of Two Sisters at Nileda      

                                          Best Puppy - Nomis Numero Uno

                                 WELSH KENNEL CLUB -- MR P GREEN

            DCC:  Am CH Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road - BOB                  BCC:Ch Nomis New Day

                RDCC :Eleighwater Petraeus                           RBCC: Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis

                                                   Best Puppy - Jacott Joy Bells

                 RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY - MR  DAN ERICSSON

                  DCC -  Dk Ch Int Ch Whitepepper’s Othello - BOB             BCC - Zippor Break A Leg

          RDCC:  Ir Ch Cibach Celtic Connection                           RBCC - Nomis Numero Uno

                                                             Best Puppy - Zippor Break A Leg

                            DARLINGTON - NO CC’S - HERR WALTER

           Best Dog- Zippor I Will Remember You  - BOB       Best Bitch -   Zippor Break A Leg

           Res Best Dog - Zippor White Rum                    Res BB :Not Awarded                 

                                                       Best Puppy - Zippor Break A Leg

SOUTH  WALES KA - MR ALAN NORCROSS

             DCC - Ir/Am Ch Fanfare’s All About Morgan AT Mistywaters - BOB                         BCC - Ch Nomis New Day

    RDCC: Jacott Moonlight Serenade        RBCC: Eleighwater Petraeus

                                                            Best Puppy - Zippor Break A Leg

             MIDLAND SEALYHAM TERRIER CLUB - MRS LINDA MATTHEWS

               DCC: Am CH Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road  - BOB                BCC: Ir Ch Cibach Celebration

           RDCC : Dk Ch/Int Ch Whitepepper’s Othello                               RBCC -  Cibach Cristal Clear

                                                         Best Puppy - Cibach Connolly

                 LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - MR DAVID WINSLEY

       DCC:   Dk Ch/Int Ch Whitepepper’s Othello                BCC: - Ch. Nomis New Day                            

        RDCC: Saore Little Cream Soda  (Imp)                    RBCC: Jacott Moonlight Serenade

                                                   Best Puppy - Saore Little Cream Soda (Imp)

                              Mr S Lewis’: Nomis Numero Uno

                                        TOP BREEDER

                             Mrs E Hansen - Whitepepper’s

            Ch. Kamryan Hey Look Me  Over at Topstage                2

HOME SHOP SHOW DATES & JUDGES 2016 SHOW DATES & JUDGES 2015 TOP DOGS 2014 FAMOUS OWNERS ORIGIN & CHARACTER PUPPIES & RESCUE OFFICERS & COMMITTEE LINKS WORKING SEALYHAMS NEW MEMBERSHIP FORM BREED CLUBS PLL DNA TEST RESULTS United Sealyham Terrier Judges List FEEDBACK FORM PHOTO GALLERY