SEALYHAM SHOW RESULTS & PHOTOS

Midland Sealyham Terrier Club Championship Show

27th October 2019

 

Best in Show & Best Dog: Zippor Sleepy Sapphireson At Letara

Reserve Best Dog : Ch Ornella Country Living ShCM SHCEx

Reserve Best in Show & Best Bitch:Nomis New Edition

Reserve Best Bitch : Zippor Grumpy Jones

Best Puppy in Show: Zippor Sleepy Sapphireson At Letara

Best Veteran in Show: Ch. Jacott Joy Bells

Best Special Trier: Kenaiteen Waiting With Hope For Nankin

Judge Mr Brian Aubrey (Jenabeck)

JUDGES CRITIQUE

2019 - CHAMP SHOW

DSCN1136.JPG
                                                                         The Winners
                  Reserve Best in Show,  Best in Show, Best Puppy in Show & Best Veteran in Show
DSCN1002.JPG
DSCN1009.JPG
DSCN1014.JPG
          Special Triers Class
                    Puppy Dog
           Zippor Sleepy Sapphireson At Letara
       Best in Show & Best Puppy in Show
         Post Graduate Dog
Dudwell Hickory Higgins at Grevenia (Imp Deu)
DSCN1054.JPG
Best in Show_Ch Ornella Country Living S
DSCN1050.JPG
                      Limit Dog
                      Ornella Lover Boy
          Open Dog
Ch. Ornella Country Living ShCM SHCEx  Res. Dog CC
Veteran Dog or Bitch
Ch. Jacott Joy Bells
    Dog CC     Zippor Sleepy Sapphireson At Letara
Res. Dog CC:  Ch. Ornella Country Living ShCM ShCEx
DSCN0995.JPG
DSCN0989.JPG
DSCN0996.JPG
DSCN0999.JPG
DSCN0981.JPG
DSCN0994.JPG
DSCN1071.JPG
DSCN1083.JPG
             Minor Puppy Bitch
             Ophelia Of Denmark
            
           Puppy Bitch
      Zippor Grumpy Jones RBCC
DSCN1092.JPG
       Junior Bitch
Nomis New Edition BCC
DSCN1075.JPG
DSCN1098.JPG
DSCN1108.JPG
           Limit Bitch
Cibach Carys at Firstwsh
          Novice Bitch
Bullbrit Shady Lady Of Nunneley
         Maiden Bitch
Davmar Dancing in the Dark
DSCN1122.JPG
DSCN1070.JPG
DSCN0998 (2).JPG
                     Open Bitch
                  Ch. Nileda Great Expectations ShCM
    Bitch CC     Nomis New Edition
Res. Bitch CC:  Zippor Grumpy Jones
DSCN1145.JPG
DSCN1064.JPG
DSCN1133.JPG
                        Best Brace                  
                     Trezise-Dundas
             
                Best Special Trier
Kenaiteen Waiting With Hope For Nankin
             
                        Best Junior Handler
                         Miss Eneja Smith 
             
                 Best Puppy in Show
      Zippor Sleepy Sapphireson At Letara
DSCN1140.JPG