United Sealyham Terrier Judging List

                                    UNITED  SEALYHAM  TERRIER  JUDGES  PANEL  2018

This is the consolidated judging list compiled by the United Sealyham Terrier Judges Panel on behalf of the three Sealyham Clubs, in accordance with the agreed criteria based on the Kennel Clubs guidelines in place at this time.

A1 List

(a) Breed Specialists

Mrs A Bartlett, 60 Coldnailhurst Avenue, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5PX                           01376 344760

Mr K Bartlett, 60 Coldnailhurst Avenue, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5PX                             01376 344760

Mrs D Bettis, May Tree Cottage, Pound Lane, Rock, Kidderminster, DY14 9RD         01299 266380

Mrs J Bledge, 20 Vicars Road, Stonehouse, Lanarkshire, ML9 3EB                               01698 791443

Mrs R Dooley, Bluebell Cottage, The Green, Coneysthorpe, Yorks, YO60 7DD         07805 075519

Mrs M Evans, 11 Walton Drive, Bury, Lancs, BL9 5JU                                                     01617 970324

Mr K Holmes, 220A Hurn Road, Matchams, Ringwood, Hants, BH24 2BT                   01425 479013

Mrs L Hopwood, 167 Highfield Drive, Bolton, Lancs, BL4 0RR                                      01204 701271

Mrs B Horn, Whitegate, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1XN                            01768 361191

Mr H Horn, Whitegate, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1XN                              01768 361191

Miss J Linley, Sandyacre, Dodington, Nether Stowey, Bridgewater, Somerset, TA5 1LE                                                                                                                                                                                                                              01278732628

Mr A Longmate, Amaryllis, Rise Road, Skirlaugh, Hull, Yorks, HU11 5BH                    01964 562525

Mrs M Longmate, Amaryllis, Rise Road, Skirlaugh, Hull, Yorks, HU11 5BH 01964 562525

Mrs L Matthews, The Towers, Llanarmon-Dyffryn-Ceiriog, Clwyd, LL20 7LB               01691 600662

Mr C Mills, The Mill House, Thorrington Street, Nr Stoke by Nayland, Colchester, CO6 4SS

                                                                                                                                            01206 337279

Miss J Moyes, Fosse, The Hollow, Ewshot, Farnham, Surrey, GU10 5AP                     01252850367

Mr J Watson, Gowan Brae, Beighton Fields, Renishaw, Sheffield, S31 9UB                01246 433990

Mrs S Watson, Gowan Brae, Beighton Fields, Renishaw, Sheffield, S31 9UB              01246 433990

Mr D Winsley, 220A Hurn Road, Matchams, Ringwood, Hants, BH24 2BT                  01425 479013

Mrs J Wonnacott, Headlands, South Hook Road, Gelliswick, Milford Haven, SA73 3RU

                                                                                                                                             01646 698786

(b) Non Specialists

 

Mr K Anderson, Mount Pleasant, Stanley Downton, Stonehouse, Glos, GL10 3QU

                                                                                                                                                   01453 825737

Mr L Aspin, 99 Revidge Road, Blackburn, Lancs                                                                    01254 59377

Mr B Aubrey, 12 Cwrt Yr Hen Ysgol, Tindu, Bridgend, CF32 8GE                                       07868 117374

Miss M Barnett, Bwthyn, Belili, Llwyn, Twynllanan, Landdeusant, Llangadog, Dyfed, SA19 9TY

                                                                                                                                                   01550 740182

Miss A Bradley, Swans Reach, 170 Glassmoor Bank Road, Whittlesey, PE7 2LT              01733 205386

Mr W Browne-Cole, Travella Kennels, 127 Cheltnam Road, Bristol, BS16 2HB                01179 655431

Mrs E Cartledge, Ryslip Kennels, Binfield Park, Bracknell, RG42 5NL                                01344 424959

Mr P Chappell, 116 Agbrigg Road, Wakefield, W.Yorks                                                     01924 315250

Mr G Corish, White House Farm, Gill Lane, Longton, Preston, PR4 4SS                           01772 612939

Mr B Day, East Dean, Old Damson Lane, Solihull, W.Midlands, B92 9ED                        0121 7804030

Mrs N Evans, Ty-Segu-Bach, Eaglebush Valley, Neath, SA11 2AN                                    01639 636509

Mr P Green, USA

Mr P Horspool, 52 Princess Street, Castle Gresley, Swadlincote, DE11 9JZ 01283 221919

Mr R Irving, Greenfield House, Kings Sutton, Nr Banbury, Oxon, OX17 3RX                   01295 811301

Mr F Kane, 71 Coast Road, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 3RD                                                  01642 485895

Mr M King, 24 Rowan Road, Shoal Hill, Cannock, Staffs, WS11 1JJ                                   01543 577456

Mr T Mather, 70 Higher Road, Hunts Cross, Liverpool, L26 1TD                                        0151 4863570

Mrs S McCourt, Silhill, 450 Rawnsley Road, Hednesford, WS12 5RB                                 01543 423102

Mr M Phillips, Tower Cottage, Barby Road, Rugby, Warks, CV22 5QA                             01788 553394

Mr S Plane, Vane Hall, Blandford Place, Seaham, Co.Durham, SR7 7RX                           01915 812200

Mr J Scanlan, 58 Pantycelyn Road, Town Hill, Swansea, SA1 6NB                                     01792 422407

Mr D Shields, Carlton Cottage, Dean Square, Topcliffe, Thirk, N.Yorks, YO3 3RT          01845 577764

Mr L Snow, 5 Mount Pleasant, Tonna, Neath, West Glamorgan                                    Ex directory

Mr A Stephenson, 116 Agbrigg Road, Wakefield, W.Yorks                                              01924 315250

Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews, Drakesleat, Bestmans Lane, Kempsey, WR5 3PZ                         01905 820720

Mr P Wilkinson, 6 Greenwood Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands B71 2AL             0121 5024115

Mr R Wright, Fir Tree Farm, Biggin, Leeds, W.Yorks                                                           01977 682233

 

A2 LIST

            No entries at present

 

A3 List

 

(a) Breed Specialists

 

Miss L Hampson, 50 Cornwall Drive, New Spring, Bury, BL9 9EX                                   0161 7646678

Mrs W Tobijanski, Hillcrest, Rhyn Lane, St. Martin, Oswestry, SY10 7AY                        01691 770930

 

(b) Non Specialists

 

Mr B Blackley, Vaevictis, 54 Victoria Road, Tuebrook, Liverpool, L13 8AW                     0151 2263801

Mr J Horswell, 25 Whatton Road, Kegsworth, Derbyshire, DE74 2EZ                              01509 674059

Miss J Lanning, Clausentum Danes, Kings Sombourne, SO20 6NZ                                 01794 388507

Mrs E Needham, Heath Farmhouse, Warboys, Huntingdon, Cambs, PU28 2UJ            01487 822557

Mrs J Miller, Peach Tree Cottage, Watling Street, Wibtoft, Lutterworth, Leics, LE17 5BE

                                                                                                                                                 01455 220330

Mr C Powell, 232 Kent Road, Woods Estate, Wednesbury, W Midlands, WS10 0SF

                                                                                                                                                 0121 5024052

Mr N Straw, 'Shaolin Cottage',4 Beechdown Park,Totnes Rd, Paignton,TQ4 7PS          01803 540232

 

B List

(a) Breed Specialists

 

Mr Hap Sutliff, USA

 

(b) Non Specialists

Mr T Ball, 3 Post Office Lane, Witherley, Atherstone, Warks, CV9 3LW                            01827 712048

Dr I Gabriel, 8 Walpole Gardens, Chiswick, London,W4 4HG                                            07825 448725

Mrs B Haslam, 30 Halvard Avenue, Bury, Lancs, BL9 6PY                                                   0161 7648238

(needs to pass Breed Specific Assessment)

Miss K Lathaen, Llidiardau Mawr, Llidiardau, Bala, Gwynedd, LL23 7SG                          01678 520555

Mr M Walshaw, Northridge, Marske Lane, Skelton, Saltburn By The Sea, Cleveland, TS12 2HA

                                                                                                                                                  01287 652860

Mr T West, Milton House, 59 Mill Hill Avenue, Pontefract, W Yorks, WF8 5JH                 01977 279962

Mr M Vickers, 1 Dean Range, Blackburn Road, Padihum, Burnley, BB12 7NQ                  07564 836439

 

C List

(a) Breed Specialists

 

Mr A Daly, 49 Arlington Green, Carriglea, Killenard, Co Laois, Republic of Ireland                                                                                                                                                            00353872666431

Mrs P Sands, Byways, 32 Cromer Road, Beeston Regis, Cromer, Norfolk, NR27 9NG

                                                                                                                                                  01263 821416

 

(b) Non Specialists

 

Mr R Allen, Middlebank Farm, Yarlet, Stafford, ST18 9SB                                                  01785 818094

Mrs L Burdon, 36 Victoria Road, Wrexham, LL13 7SD                                                        01978 439163

Mr R McLeod, Dunline, Crow Lane, Bridgewater, Somerset, TA7 8QP                            01278 287810

Mr M Ord, 127 The Avenue, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear, NE28 6SD                                     0191 2631704

Mr M Oxley, 667 Manchester Road, Crosspool, Sheffield, S10 5PR                                 01142 303949

Mr H Richards, Cysgod y Castell, Dryslwyn, Carmarthan, Cams SA32 8RN                     01558 668065

Miss F Snook, Moorledge Farm, Moorledge Lane,Chew Magna,Bristol, BS40 8TL       01275 332652

Mr C Toynton, 16 Kyd Drive, Elgin, Moray, Scotland, IV30 4GN                                      01343 208475

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USTJPjudgeslistApril2018

© 2019 MIDLAND SEALYHAM TERRIER CLUB..... Proudly created with Wix.co9

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon